14843 Anada St Baldwin Park, CA 91706
Estimated Value: $640,000 - $753,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,086
Sq Ft
$649/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14843 Anada St, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 and is currently estimated at $705,141, approximately $649 per square foot. 14843 Anada St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pleasant View Elementary, Baldwin Park High School, and St. John The Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2025
Sold by
Garcia Rosendo and Garcia Edelmira
Bought by
Garcia Family Revocable Trust and Garcia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2004
Sold by
Garcia Jose A
Bought by
Garcia Rosendo and Garcia Edelmira
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Sold by
Peniche Pedro
Bought by
Garcia Rosendo and Garcia Edelmira
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,534
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2000
Sold by
Rojas Colleen
Bought by
Peniche Pedro and Peniche Veronica I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,400
Interest Rate
9.47%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2000
Sold by
Hijar Alvaro
Bought by
Riojas Colleen and Riojas Celia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1996
Sold by
Hijar Alvaro C
Bought by
Hijar Alvaro and Hijar Marcella
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
9.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garcia Rosendo | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Garcia Rosendo | $225,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Peniche Pedro | $164,500 | South Coast Title | |
| Riojas Colleen | $110,000 | -- | |
| Hijar Alvaro | -- | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Rosendo | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Rosendo | $221,534 | |
| Previous Owner | Peniche Pedro | $131,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Hijar Alvaro | $124,000 | |
| Closed | Peniche Pedro | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,940 | $359,216 | $200,112 | $159,104 |
| 2024 | $4,688 | $352,174 | $196,189 | $155,985 |
| 2023 | $4,639 | $345,270 | $192,343 | $152,927 |
| 2022 | $4,727 | $338,501 | $188,572 | $149,929 |
| 2021 | $4,657 | $331,865 | $184,875 | $146,990 |
| 2019 | $4,372 | $322,024 | $179,393 | $142,631 |
| 2018 | $4,127 | $315,711 | $175,876 | $139,835 |
| 2016 | $3,887 | $303,454 | $169,048 | $134,406 |
| 2015 | $3,995 | $298,897 | $166,509 | $132,388 |
| 2014 | $3,938 | $293,043 | $163,248 | $129,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map