14843 Tybee Island Dr Naples, FL 34119
Arrowhead-Island Walk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,049,000 - $1,279,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,433
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14843 Tybee Island Dr, Naples, FL 34119 and is currently estimated at $1,162,594, approximately $338 per square foot. 14843 Tybee Island Dr is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Laurel Oak Elementary School, Oakridge Middle School, and Gulf Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2013
Sold by
Stock Thomas M and Stock Sheila A
Bought by
Rianna Phillip A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Outstanding Balance
$256,108
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$906,486
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2012
Sold by
Reinemann Richard W
Bought by
Stock Thomas M and Stock Sheila A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2010
Sold by
Reinemann Richard W and Reinemann Kathleen M
Bought by
Reinemann Richard W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Incze Norman E and Incze Kendal C
Bought by
Reinemann Richard W and Reinemann Kathleen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2005
Sold by
Deangelis Diamond Construction Inc
Bought by
Incze Norman E and Incze Kendal C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$705,500
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rianna Phillip A | $500,100 | Attorney | |
| Stock Thomas M | $445,000 | Attorney | |
| Reinemann Richard W | -- | Attorney | |
| Reinemann Richard W | $700,000 | Dba Wci Title | |
| Incze Norman E | $185,000 | Naples Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rianna Phillip A | $370,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stock Thomas M | $276,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Incze Norman E | $705,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,799 | $606,929 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,746 | $589,824 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,746 | $572,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,889 | $555,966 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,941 | $539,773 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,802 | $532,321 | $39,258 | $493,063 |
| 2019 | $5,995 | $546,056 | $24,045 | $522,011 |
| 2018 | $5,977 | $545,773 | $46,619 | $499,154 |
| 2017 | $6,335 | $573,473 | $73,608 | $499,865 |
| 2016 | $6,283 | $568,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,329 | $564,308 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,751 | $471,943 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map