A
Seller's Agent in 2014
Ann Kent
Edina Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $295,000
1-level living! Move in and enjoy ! Updated with fresh neutral paint and new carpet throughout! Vaulted ceilings, gas fireplace, 2 baths, darling sunroom and patio area. Quick closing is ok if needed.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ann Kent
Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 04/03/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Rhonda Ames
Ryan Real Estate Co.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braun Constance J | $170,000 | Land Title Inc | |
| Bridges Elaine L | $156,000 | -- | |
| Dagastino Scott D | $124,930 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Braun Constance J | $71,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2014 05/12/14 | Sold | $170,000 | -2.9% | $130 / Sq Ft |
| 04/16/2014 04/16/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/03/2014 04/03/14 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $134 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,768 | $273,100 | $55,300 | $217,800 |
| 2023 | $2,768 | $264,400 | $55,000 | $209,400 |
| 2022 | $2,286 | $248,900 | $54,800 | $194,100 |
| 2021 | $2,380 | $214,300 | $47,700 | $166,600 |
| 2020 | $2,242 | $217,500 | $42,200 | $175,300 |
| 2019 | $2,088 | $199,200 | $40,100 | $159,100 |
| 2018 | $1,955 | $195,600 | $37,500 | $158,100 |
| 2017 | $2,022 | $179,400 | $35,700 | $143,700 |
| 2016 | $1,851 | $177,700 | $34,700 | $143,000 |
| 2015 | $1,644 | $139,667 | $28,742 | $110,925 |
| 2014 | -- | $123,099 | $26,277 | $96,822 |
| 2013 | -- | $100,427 | $21,946 | $78,481 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2014
Ann Kent
Edina Realty, Inc.
R
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Rhonda Ames
Ryan Real Estate Co.
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4598668
APN: 34-76500-14-020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.