14848 W 69th Dr Unit A Arvada, CO 80007
Ralston Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $590,000 - $623,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,964
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14848 W 69th Dr Unit A, Arvada, CO 80007 and is currently estimated at $603,752, approximately $307 per square foot. 14848 W 69th Dr Unit A is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Van Arsdale Elementary School, Drake Junior High School, and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2017
Sold by
Kb Home Colorado Inc
Bought by
Cloyd Allison M and Hale Benjamin J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Outstanding Balance
$287,900
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$315,852
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cloyd Allison M | $445,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cloyd Allison M | $352,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,947 | $38,277 | $8,906 | $29,371 |
| 2024 | $3,491 | $35,996 | $3,215 | $32,781 |
| 2023 | $3,491 | $35,996 | $3,215 | $32,781 |
| 2022 | $3,370 | $34,412 | $4,943 | $29,469 |
| 2021 | $3,426 | $35,403 | $5,086 | $30,317 |
| 2020 | $2,881 | $29,852 | $6,507 | $23,345 |
| 2019 | $2,842 | $29,852 | $6,507 | $23,345 |
| 2018 | $2,617 | $26,728 | $6,631 | $20,097 |
| 2017 | $2,396 | $26,728 | $6,631 | $20,097 |
| 2016 | $2,522 | $26,500 | $6,266 | $20,234 |
| 2015 | $810 | $26,500 | $6,266 | $20,234 |
| 2014 | $810 | $8,003 | $8,003 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map