Estimated Value: $388,000 - $674,636
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,105
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1485 18th St, Havre, MT 59501 and is currently estimated at $548,879, approximately $176 per square foot. 1485 18th St is a home located in Hill County with nearby schools including Highland Park Early Primary School, Sunnyside School, and Lincoln-McKinley School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2008
Sold by
Brandon Jennifer D
Bought by
Ruhkamp Brad
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,250
Outstanding Balance
$50,417
Interest Rate
6.07%
Estimated Equity
$498,462
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruhkamp Brad | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruhkamp Brad | $80,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |