1485 Coolspring Way Virginia Beach, VA 23464
Lake Christopher NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,000 - $438,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,170
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1485 Coolspring Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23464 and is currently estimated at $397,831, approximately $183 per square foot. 1485 Coolspring Way is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Indian Lakes Elementary School, Brandon Middle School, and Tallwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2004
Sold by
Ritter Janet
Bought by
Lafever Else
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2002
Sold by
Terry Peterson Res Ten Ll
Bought by
Ritter Janet L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lafever Else | $20,000 | -- | |
| Ritter Janet L | $213,520 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ritter Janet L | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,345 | $350,400 | $120,000 | $230,400 |
| 2024 | $3,345 | $344,800 | $120,000 | $224,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map