1485 E 3rd Ave Truth Or Consequences, NM 87901
Estimated Value: $120,507 - $165,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1485 E 3rd Ave, Truth Or Consequences, NM 87901 and is currently estimated at $137,877, approximately $164 per square foot. 1485 E 3rd Ave is a home located in Sierra County with nearby schools including Hot Springs High School and Manzano Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $637 | $21,468 | $2,236 | $19,232 |
| 2024 | $632 | $20,843 | $2,171 | $18,672 |
| 2023 | $632 | $13,003 | $1,928 | $11,075 |
| 2022 | $325 | $13,393 | $1,986 | $11,407 |
| 2021 | $340 | $13,003 | $1,928 | $11,075 |
| 2020 | $340 | $13,003 | $1,928 | $11,075 |
| 2019 | $336 | $13,003 | $1,928 | $11,075 |
| 2018 | $330 | $13,003 | $1,928 | $11,075 |
| 2017 | $310 | $12,343 | $1,928 | $10,415 |
| 2016 | $283 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map