1485 Fox Trail Mountainside, NJ 07092
Estimated Value: $1,059,000 - $1,412,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,192
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1485 Fox Trail, Mountainside, NJ 07092 and is currently estimated at $1,159,506, approximately $363 per square foot. 1485 Fox Trail is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Beechwood School, Deerfield Elementary School, and St Pauls Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2001
Sold by
Buckley Kennedy M and Buckley Amy J
Bought by
Buckley Kennedy M and Buckley Amy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1993
Sold by
Anderson Stanley
Bought by
Buckley Kennedy and Chmura Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckley Kennedy M | -- | -- | |
| Buckley Kennedy | $420,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Buckley Kennedy | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,580 | $760,000 | $317,200 | $442,800 |
| 2024 | $15,109 | $760,000 | $317,200 | $442,800 |
| 2023 | $15,109 | $760,000 | $317,200 | $442,800 |
| 2022 | $15,177 | $760,000 | $317,200 | $442,800 |
| 2021 | $14,926 | $760,000 | $317,200 | $442,800 |
| 2020 | $16,488 | $220,600 | $73,600 | $147,000 |
| 2019 | $16,574 | $220,600 | $73,600 | $147,000 |
| 2018 | $16,607 | $220,600 | $73,600 | $147,000 |
| 2017 | $19,064 | $255,100 | $73,600 | $181,500 |
| 2016 | $18,630 | $255,100 | $73,600 | $181,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map