1485 Legacy Ln Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $622,056 - $708,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,917
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1485 Legacy Ln, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $646,014, approximately $336 per square foot. 1485 Legacy Ln is a home with nearby schools including Laurel Creek Elementary School, Grange Middle School, and Fairfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
D R Horton Bay Inc
Bought by
Rogador Matthew Christopher and Viray Alyssamarie Pacheco
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$560,489
Outstanding Balance
$504,125
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$141,889
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogador Matthew Christopher | $571,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rogador Matthew Christopher | $560,489 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,935 | $605,842 | $185,711 | $420,131 |
| 2024 | $10,935 | $593,964 | $182,070 | $411,894 |
| 2023 | $10,667 | $582,318 | $178,500 | $403,818 |
| 2022 | $10,452 | $570,900 | $175,000 | $395,900 |
| 2021 | $4,366 | $124,779 | $124,779 | $0 |
| 2020 | $517 | $44,982 | $44,982 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map