1485 Westcliff Dr Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $814,000 - $887,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,110
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1485 Westcliff Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $843,902, approximately $205 per square foot. 1485 Westcliff Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Bodkin Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Freeman John W
Bought by
Freeman John W and Freeman Cecilia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1989
Sold by
Belle Grove Corp
Bought by
Freeman John W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
10.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman John W | -- | -- | |
| Freeman John W | $199,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Freeman John W | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,600 | $602,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,600 | $551,400 | $251,200 | $300,200 |
| 2023 | $6,443 | $541,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,038 | $530,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,801 | $511,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,714 | $503,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,012 | $494,300 | $219,200 | $275,100 |
| 2017 | $5,400 | $486,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $478,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $470,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $464,167 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map