14852 Alder Ln Tustin, CA 92780
Estimated Value: $1,389,000 - $1,659,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,608
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14852 Alder Ln, Tustin, CA 92780 and is currently estimated at $1,499,844, approximately $575 per square foot. 14852 Alder Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including W. R. Nelson Elementary School, Sycamore Magnet Academy, and Tustin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2020
Sold by
Le Jenny and Dao Lance
Bought by
Le Jenny and Dao Lance
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,578
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2015
Sold by
Le Jenny and Le Jenny Minh Trang
Bought by
Le Jenny and Dao Lance
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$371,600
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Dao Lang
Bought by
Le Jenny
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le Jenny | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Le Jenny | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Le Jenny | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Le Jenny | $342,578 | |
| Closed | Le Jenny | $371,600 | |
| Closed | Le Jenny | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,127 | $585,487 | $365,668 | $219,819 |
| 2024 | $6,127 | $574,007 | $358,498 | $215,509 |
| 2023 | $5,991 | $562,752 | $351,468 | $211,284 |
| 2022 | $5,900 | $551,718 | $344,576 | $207,142 |
| 2021 | $5,776 | $540,900 | $337,819 | $203,081 |
| 2020 | $5,747 | $535,354 | $334,355 | $200,999 |
| 2019 | $5,596 | $524,857 | $327,799 | $197,058 |
| 2018 | $5,501 | $514,566 | $321,371 | $193,195 |
| 2017 | $5,400 | $504,477 | $315,070 | $189,407 |
| 2016 | $5,299 | $494,586 | $308,892 | $185,694 |
| 2015 | $5,254 | $487,157 | $304,252 | $182,905 |
| 2014 | $5,112 | $477,615 | $298,292 | $179,323 |
Source: Public Records
Map