Estimated Value: $578,000 - $728,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,802
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14853 Upper Sandy Rd, Ashby, MN 56309 and is currently estimated at $650,854, approximately $171 per square foot. 14853 Upper Sandy Rd is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Ashby Elementary School, Ashby Secondary School, and Destiny Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2015
Bought by
Gehrke Jade and Gehrke Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Outstanding Balance
$239,157
Interest Rate
3.64%
Estimated Equity
$411,697
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gehrke Jade | $310,000 | -- | |
| Gehrke Jade | $310,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gehrke Jade | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,814 | $580,300 | $159,700 | $420,600 |
| 2024 | $4,814 | $557,000 | $159,700 | $397,300 |
| 2023 | $5,056 | $546,800 | $159,700 | $387,100 |
| 2022 | $4,976 | $522,600 | $159,700 | $362,900 |
| 2021 | $5,120 | $457,500 | $93,300 | $364,200 |
| 2020 | $5,142 | $441,500 | $93,300 | $348,200 |
| 2019 | $4,076 | $448,400 | $93,600 | $354,800 |
| 2018 | $4,110 | $355,200 | $79,500 | $275,700 |
| 2017 | $3,976 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,702 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,854 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map