14854 Chippewa Dr Warren, MI 48088
Northeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000 - $283,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,573
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14854 Chippewa Dr, Warren, MI 48088 and is currently estimated at $259,397, approximately $164 per square foot. 14854 Chippewa Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Wilde Elementary School, Carter Middle School, and Paul K. Cousino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2025
Sold by
Gabris Diane C
Bought by
Gabris John A and Gabris Diane C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2007
Sold by
Gabris John C and Gabris Diane C
Bought by
Gabris John C and Gabris Diane C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gabris John A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gabris Diane C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gabris Diane C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gabris John C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,929 | $128,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $29 | $117,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,717 | $106,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,625 | $93,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,671 | $88,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,576 | $85,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,483 | $78,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $71 | $66,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,491 | $61,340 | $9,510 | $51,830 |
| 2016 | $2,488 | $61,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $7,003 | $42,790 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map