1486 Olivecrest Way Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,000 - $459,374
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,068
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1486 Olivecrest Way, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $455,344, approximately $426 per square foot. 1486 Olivecrest Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Sky View Elementary School, Pinacate Middle School, and Perris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2020
Sold by
Gonzalez M Guadalupe
Bought by
Gonzalez Maria Guadalupe and Gonzalez Maria Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Gonzalez M Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,369
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2009
Sold by
Martinez Magdaleno Baires and Baires Nancy
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,369
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Laureano Hugo
Bought by
Martinez Magdaleno Baires and Baires Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Sold by
Laureano Teresa
Bought by
Laureano Hugo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,800
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
Huerta Ruben L and Huerta Juana M
Bought by
Laureana Hugo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,800
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1995
Sold by
Huerta Ruben L and Huerta Juana M
Bought by
Huerta Ruben L and Huerta Juana M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Maria Guadalupe | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez M Guadalupe | $90,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $60,800 | Accommodation | |
| Martinez Magdaleno Baires | $250,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Laureano Hugo | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Laureana Hugo | $162,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Huerta Ruben L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez M Guadalupe | $88,369 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Magdaleno Baires | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Laureana Hugo | $145,800 | |
| Closed | Martinez Magdaleno Baires | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,365 | $115,874 | $38,621 | $77,253 |
| 2023 | $1,332 | $111,376 | $37,122 | $74,254 |
| 2022 | $1,315 | $109,194 | $36,395 | $72,799 |
| 2021 | $1,290 | $107,054 | $35,682 | $71,372 |
| 2020 | $1,275 | $105,958 | $35,317 | $70,641 |
| 2019 | $1,246 | $103,881 | $34,625 | $69,256 |
| 2018 | $1,193 | $101,846 | $33,947 | $67,899 |
| 2017 | $1,177 | $99,850 | $33,282 | $66,568 |
| 2016 | $1,154 | $97,893 | $32,630 | $65,263 |
| 2015 | $1,132 | $96,425 | $32,141 | $64,284 |
| 2014 | $1,107 | $94,538 | $31,512 | $63,026 |
Source: Public Records
Map