14865 Crandall Ave W Rosemount, MN 55068
Estimated Value: $421,026 - $445,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14865 Crandall Ave W, Rosemount, MN 55068 and is currently estimated at $432,007, approximately $299 per square foot. 14865 Crandall Ave W is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Rosemount Elementary School, Rosemount Middle School, and Rosemount Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,408 | $401,600 | $84,100 | $317,500 |
| 2023 | $4,408 | $396,400 | $85,000 | $311,400 |
| 2022 | $3,944 | $373,900 | $84,700 | $289,200 |
| 2021 | $3,928 | $336,400 | $73,700 | $262,700 |
| 2020 | $3,652 | $327,200 | $70,100 | $257,100 |
| 2019 | $3,490 | $298,700 | $66,800 | $231,900 |
| 2018 | $3,288 | $298,100 | $63,600 | $234,500 |
| 2017 | $3,286 | $272,700 | $60,600 | $212,100 |
| 2016 | $3,003 | $261,400 | $58,800 | $202,600 |
| 2015 | $2,798 | $219,782 | $53,221 | $166,561 |
| 2014 | -- | $202,124 | $49,795 | $152,329 |
| 2013 | -- | $190,897 | $45,604 | $145,293 |
Source: Public Records
Map