14865 Williamsburg St Riverview, MI 48193
Estimated Value: $297,312 - $391,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,838
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14865 Williamsburg St, Riverview, MI 48193 and is currently estimated at $340,828, approximately $185 per square foot. 14865 Williamsburg St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Riverview Community High School, St. Cyprian Elementary School, and Gabriel Richard Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2021
Sold by
Vitale Sr Steven L and Vitale Sylvia
Bought by
Vitale Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitale Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vitale Steven L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,722 | $177,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,790 | $174,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,432 | $162,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,626 | $142,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,339 | $130,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,291 | $124,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,211 | $123,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,682 | $112,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,202 | $107,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,715 | $91,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,649 | $93,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $7,410 | $75,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $3,581 | $76,500 | $21,000 | $55,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map