14879 Williamsburg St Riverview, MI 48193
Estimated Value: $330,134 - $411,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,653
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14879 Williamsburg St, Riverview, MI 48193 and is currently estimated at $385,784, approximately $145 per square foot. 14879 Williamsburg St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Riverview Community High School, Creative Montessori Academy, and Trillium Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2020
Sold by
Kulick Christine A and Kulick Gary E
Bought by
Kulick Christine A and Christine A Kulick Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kulick Christine A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,539 | $168,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,604 | $163,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,263 | $151,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,399 | $134,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,125 | $123,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,080 | $119,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,004 | $117,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,520 | $104,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,068 | $99,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,489 | $85,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,184 | $86,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $6,960 | $72,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $3,378 | $72,200 | $21,000 | $51,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map