14869 County Road 2 Glencoe, MN 55336
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $467,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14869 County Road 2, Glencoe, MN 55336 and is currently estimated at $408,344, approximately $283 per square foot. 14869 County Road 2 is a home located in McLeod County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Lakeside Elementary School, and Glencoe-Silver Lake Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2016
Sold by
Splichal John John
Bought by
Becker Michael Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,508
Outstanding Balance
$192,640
Interest Rate
3.47%
Estimated Equity
$215,704
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2011
Sold by
Splichal John A and Splichal John A
Bought by
Splichal Robert J and Splichal Susan L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Becker Michael Michael | $248,000 | -- | |
| Splichal Robert J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Becker Michael Michael | $243,508 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,380 | $421,100 | $164,300 | $256,800 |
| 2024 | $3,378 | $406,300 | $149,500 | $256,800 |
| 2023 | $3,378 | $411,700 | $149,500 | $262,200 |
| 2022 | $2,634 | $413,300 | $149,500 | $263,800 |
| 2021 | $2,638 | $266,300 | $104,200 | $162,100 |
| 2020 | $2,574 | $266,300 | $104,200 | $162,100 |
| 2019 | $1,928 | $251,500 | $94,800 | $156,700 |
| 2018 | $1,804 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $766 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,592 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,944 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map