14869 Tybee Island Dr Naples, FL 34119
Arrowhead-Island Walk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,030,200 - $1,175,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,633
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14869 Tybee Island Dr, Naples, FL 34119 and is currently estimated at $1,081,800, approximately $297 per square foot. 14869 Tybee Island Dr is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Laurel Oak Elementary School, Oakridge Middle School, and Gulf Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2010
Sold by
Garrison William T and Garrison Dianne W
Bought by
Garrison William T and Garrison Dianne W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2004
Sold by
Indigo Preserve Llc
Bought by
Garrison William T and Garrison Dianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$513,848
Outstanding Balance
$246,401
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$835,399
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrison William T | -- | Attorney | |
| Garrison William T | $112,743 | Watermark Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History