1487 Comanche Dr Bolingbrook, IL 60490
Indian Chase Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,808 - $466,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1487 Comanche Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60490 and is currently estimated at $441,452, approximately $216 per square foot. 1487 Comanche Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Brooks Middle School, and Bolingbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2002
Sold by
Allison Cheryl
Bought by
Lewis John J and Lewis Deanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,900
Outstanding Balance
$95,102
Interest Rate
6.34%
Estimated Equity
$346,350
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1996
Sold by
Daniels Harold D and Daniels Dana G
Bought by
Allison Cheryl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,600
Interest Rate
6%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis John J | $280,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Allison Cheryl A | $184,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis John J | $223,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Allison Cheryl A | $165,600 | |
| Closed | Lewis John J | $27,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,604 | $122,819 | $14,917 | $107,902 |
| 2023 | $10,604 | $110,509 | $13,422 | $97,087 |
| 2022 | $9,255 | $99,630 | $12,101 | $87,529 |
| 2021 | $8,775 | $93,156 | $11,315 | $81,841 |
| 2020 | $8,506 | $90,093 | $10,943 | $79,150 |
| 2019 | $8,234 | $85,803 | $10,422 | $75,381 |
| 2018 | $7,907 | $82,124 | $9,975 | $72,149 |
| 2017 | $7,530 | $77,843 | $9,455 | $68,388 |
| 2016 | $7,313 | $74,100 | $9,000 | $65,100 |
| 2015 | $6,300 | $71,000 | $8,600 | $62,400 |
| 2014 | $6,300 | $71,000 | $8,600 | $62,400 |
| 2013 | $6,300 | $64,500 | $7,800 | $56,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map