Seller's Agent in 2026
Sherry Pruitt
Sherry Pruitt Real Estate
(205) 570-2345
125 in this area
219 Total Sales
Stunning 2BR/2BA on 3 private acres! This move-in ready home features brand new windows, flooring, doors, paint & trim throughout. Updated kitchen countertops & completely renovated master bath. Recent 3-year roof. Outdoor paradise includes above ground pool with expansive deck, charming front porch for morning coffee, RV shed & additional outbuilding for storage. Perfect blend of modern updates and country living!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sherry Pruitt Real Estate License #117944 Listed on: 11/12/2025
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Off Market | $255,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Sold | $234,000 | -8.2% | $148 / Sq Ft |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/12/2025 11/12/25 | For Sale | $255,000 | -- | $162 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $341 | $26,680 | $3,640 | $23,040 |
| 2024 | $341 | $11,360 | $1,840 | $9,520 |
| 2023 | $317 | $11,360 | $1,840 | $9,520 |
| 2022 | $302 | $10,900 | $1,840 | $9,060 |
| 2021 | $302 | $10,900 | $1,840 | $9,060 |
| 2020 | $263 | $9,680 | $1,760 | $7,920 |
| 2019 | $263 | $9,680 | $1,760 | $7,920 |
| 2018 | $246 | $9,160 | $1,760 | $7,400 |
| 2017 | $246 | $9,160 | $1,760 | $7,400 |
| 2016 | $222 | $9,080 | $1,320 | $7,760 |
| 2015 | $222 | $9,080 | $1,320 | $7,760 |
| 2014 | $222 | $9,080 | $1,320 | $7,760 |
| 2013 | $236 | $9,540 | $1,320 | $8,220 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Sherry Pruitt
Sherry Pruitt Real Estate
(205) 570-2345
125 in this area
219 Total Sales
Source: ValleyMLS.com
MLS Number: 21903669
APN: 15-03-05-0-000-019-0030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.