1487 Evans Ln Jacksonville, FL 32223
Mandarin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,448 - $388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1487 Evans Ln, Jacksonville, FL 32223 and is currently estimated at $347,612, approximately $263 per square foot. 1487 Evans Ln is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Loretto Elementary School, Mandarin Middle School, and Mandarin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2022
Sold by
Wegner Peter J
Bought by
Wegner Peter J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2001
Sold by
Wegner Peter J and Wegner Melodie L
Bought by
Wegner Peter J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1997
Sold by
Martindale Newman R and Martindale Juanita B
Bought by
Wegner Peter J and Wegner Melodie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,250
Interest Rate
7.26%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wegner Peter J | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wegner Peter J | -- | -- | |
| Wegner Peter J | $87,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History