1487 Port St Manteca, CA 95336
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $506,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,411
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1487 Port St, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $469,146, approximately $332 per square foot. 1487 Port St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Joshua Cowell Elementary School, East Union High School, and St. Anthony's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2001
Sold by
Matthews Homes
Bought by
Upton Melvin R and Upton Lillian F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,731
Outstanding Balance
$76,081
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$393,065
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Upton Melvin R | $203,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Upton Melvin R | $199,731 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,814 | $299,209 | $88,629 | $210,580 |
| 2024 | $3,721 | $293,343 | $86,892 | $206,451 |
| 2023 | $3,681 | $287,592 | $85,189 | $202,403 |
| 2022 | $3,632 | $281,954 | $83,519 | $198,435 |
| 2021 | $3,597 | $276,427 | $81,882 | $194,545 |
| 2020 | $3,470 | $273,594 | $81,043 | $192,551 |
| 2019 | $3,427 | $268,230 | $79,454 | $188,776 |
| 2018 | $3,359 | $262,972 | $77,897 | $185,075 |
| 2017 | $3,328 | $257,817 | $76,370 | $181,447 |
| 2016 | $3,281 | $252,763 | $74,873 | $177,890 |
| 2014 | $3,035 | $244,093 | $72,305 | $171,788 |
Source: Public Records
Map