Estimated Value: $206,000 - $225,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,077
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1487 Upper Pinal Creek Rd, Globe, AZ 85501 and is currently estimated at $214,170, approximately $198 per square foot. 1487 Upper Pinal Creek Rd is a home with nearby schools including Copper Rim Elementary School, High Desert Middle School, and Globe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2013
Sold by
Globe Miami Habitat For Humanity Inc
Bought by
Skaggs Tracy Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,894
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2010
Sold by
Skaggs Tracy L
Bought by
Globe Miami Habitat For Humanity
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skaggs Tracy Lynn | $82,470 | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Globe Miami Habitat For Humanity | $21,167 | Pioneer Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Skaggs Tracy Lynn | $76,894 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $720 | $20,646 | $904 | $19,742 |
| 2025 | $720 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $648 | $17,113 | $680 | $16,433 |
| 2023 | $648 | $10,049 | $515 | $9,534 |
| 2022 | $622 | $8,890 | $515 | $8,375 |
| 2021 | $630 | $8,890 | $515 | $8,375 |
| 2020 | $585 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $574 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $546 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $528 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $464 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $474 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map