14871 Boulevard Ct San Leandro, CA 94578
Bay-O-Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $483,000 - $844,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14871 Boulevard Ct, San Leandro, CA 94578 and is currently estimated at $709,333, approximately $387 per square foot. 14871 Boulevard Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Corvallis Elementary School, Edendale Middle, and San Lorenzo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2017
Sold by
Gill Kulbir
Bought by
Gill Kulbir S and Gill Surinder K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2012
Sold by
Gill Surinder
Bought by
Gill Kulbir
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2012
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Gill Kulbir
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2011
Sold by
Zavala Daniel and Zavala Sofia
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2006
Sold by
Bricker William
Bought by
Zavala Daniel and Zavala Sofia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$441,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gill Kulbir S | -- | None Available | |
| Gill Kulbir | -- | Servicelink | |
| Gill Kulbir | $250,000 | Servicelink | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $290,700 | Landsafe | |
| Zavala Daniel | $630,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zavala Daniel | $441,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,183 | $369,413 | $110,824 | $258,589 |
| 2024 | $6,183 | $362,171 | $108,651 | $253,520 |
| 2023 | $6,209 | $355,070 | $106,521 | $248,549 |
| 2022 | $6,057 | $348,110 | $104,433 | $243,677 |
| 2021 | $5,851 | $341,285 | $102,385 | $238,900 |
| 2020 | $5,672 | $337,787 | $101,336 | $236,451 |
| 2019 | $5,627 | $331,166 | $99,350 | $231,816 |
| 2018 | $5,302 | $324,674 | $97,402 | $227,272 |
| 2017 | $5,064 | $318,308 | $95,492 | $222,816 |
| 2016 | $4,830 | $312,068 | $93,620 | $218,448 |
| 2015 | $4,710 | $307,382 | $92,214 | $215,168 |
| 2014 | $4,628 | $301,361 | $90,408 | $210,953 |
Source: Public Records
Map