14871 County Road 70 Carthage, MO 64836
Estimated Value: $224,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,564
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14871 County Road 70, Carthage, MO 64836 and is currently estimated at $224,000, approximately $143 per square foot. 14871 County Road 70 is a home with nearby schools including Jasper County Elementary School and Jasper High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $699 | $18,730 | $2,650 | $16,080 |
| 2024 | $781 | $16,870 | $2,650 | $14,220 |
| 2023 | $781 | $18,830 | $4,610 | $14,220 |
| 2022 | $784 | $19,000 | $4,610 | $14,390 |
| 2021 | $778 | $19,000 | $4,610 | $14,390 |
| 2020 | $767 | $17,900 | $4,610 | $13,290 |
| 2019 | $704 | $17,900 | $4,610 | $13,290 |
| 2018 | $654 | $16,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $653 | $16,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $591 | $15,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $554 | $15,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $554 | $14,910 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map