NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14872 Young St Bennington, NE 68007

Estimated Value: $327,844 - $354,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,062 Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 11, 2020

Last sale price $250,000 $121 Per Sq Ft

Est. 38% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,344 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Bennington High School Rated 9+
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of May 2020

Fall in love with this 4 bed 3 bath 2-Story in the Bennington School District! Immediately welcomed into the spacious living room with beautiful flooring and large windows that bring in a ton of natural light. Bright open kitchen with ample cabinetry and countertops space, island, and breakfast bar! Off of the kitchen is the family room/dining room with fireplace and buit-in shelving! Second floor boasts 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms - including large master suite with double vanity sinks, tub, shower, and walk-in closet! Convenient second floor laundry room. Enjoy the fully fenced backyard with deck - perfect for entertaining! AMA.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Chinn

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #20090478 Listed on: 03/26/2020

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Kimberly Beisheim

Redfin Corporation License #20171007

Redfin Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,291

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 5,750 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50 x 115
  • Property is Fully Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $8 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,062 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • Dual Sinks
  • Shower Only

Outdoor Features

  • Deck

Schools

  • Bennington Elementary And Middle School
  • Bennington High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Community Details

  • Shadowbrook Replat Two Lot 156 Block 0 50X115 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2203096310

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,291

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

5,750 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$8 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 2203096310
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.132
  • Lot Size: 50 x 115
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: SHADOWBROOK REPLAT TWO LOT 156 BLOCK 0 50X115
  • Directions: From 144th and State Street. West on State Street, left onto N. 147th Street, Right onto Mormon Street, left onto N. 147th Avenue, right onto Young Street. Home on the right.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2062
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Remarks22: Call Showing Time to schedule showings, inspections, and appraisal 402-397-5554. Call Jen Chinn with any questions 402-215-6415. Email all offers to Jen@CatalystOmaha.com. AMA.
  • Kitchen Level: Main Floor
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Appliances: Range - Cooktop + Oven, Oven - No Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2062
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Bedroom 1 Level: 2nd Floor
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: 2nd Floor
  • Room Family Room Level: Main Floor
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main Floor
  • Bedroom 1 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Family Room Features: Fireplace
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: 2nd Floor
  • Master Bedroom Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bathroom Features: Full, Shower, Double Sinks

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Fencing: Full
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 99

• Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Up to 1/4 Acre.
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5290.7

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 26, 2020
Closed on
Apr 30, 2020
Sold by
Wade David and Wade Jeanette
Bought by
Asiazobor Kenneth O and Asiazobor Izeghode Joy
Seller's Agent
Jennifer Chinn
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Kimberly Beisheim
Redfin Corporation
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$250,000
Current Estimated Value
$345,211

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$95,211
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.53%
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Outstanding Balance
$210,792
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$134,419

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 15, 2012
Closed on
Jul 23, 2012
List Price
$170,000
Sold Price
$168,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-1.18%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.24%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2008
Sold by
Hearthstone Homes Inc
Bought by
Horcher Kenneth E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Asiazobor Kenneth O -- Trustworthy T&E Llc
Wade David $168,000 Ambassador Title Services
Horcher Kenneth E $149,900 --
Hearthstone Homes Inc $312,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Asiazobor Kenneth O $237,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2020 05/11/20 Sold $250,000 0.0% $121 / Sq Ft
04/01/2020 04/01/20 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2020 03/26/20 For Sale $250,000 +48.8% $121 / Sq Ft
08/01/2012 08/01/12 Sold $168,000 -1.2% $81 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/12/2012 06/12/12 Pending -- -- --
05/14/2012 05/14/12 For Sale $170,000 -- $82 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,917 $286,200 $24,000 $262,200
2024 $6,393 $286,200 $24,000 $262,200
2023 $6,393 $264,200 $24,000 $240,200
2022 $5,573 $215,800 $24,000 $191,800
2021 $5,614 $215,800 $24,000 $191,800
2020 $5,299 $197,100 $24,000 $173,100
2019 $5,291 $197,100 $24,000 $173,100
2018 $4,779 $172,500 $24,000 $148,500
2016 $4,426 $155,500 $24,000 $131,500

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 22007253

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 0309-6310-22

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.