14875 Bancroft Ave San Leandro, CA 94578
Upper Bal Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 14875 Bancroft Ave, San Leandro, CA 94578. 14875 Bancroft Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2022
Sold by
Hifai Paul P
Bought by
Paul P Hifai Trust and Hifai
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2017
Sold by
Hifai Soheyla
Bought by
Five Counties Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2012
Sold by
Hifai Paul P and Hifai Soheyla
Bought by
Hifai Paul P and Hifai Soheyla
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1999
Sold by
Fields Betty R
Bought by
Hifai Paul P and Hifai Soheyla
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$606,250
Interest Rate
6.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul P Hifai Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Five Counties Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hifai Paul P | -- | None Available | |
| Hifai Paul P | $1,212,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hifai Paul P | $606,250 | |
| Closed | Hifai Paul P | $485,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,202 | $940,413 | $608,082 | $332,331 |
| 2024 | $11,202 | $921,978 | $596,162 | $325,816 |
| 2023 | $11,108 | $903,904 | $584,475 | $319,429 |
| 2022 | $10,989 | $886,181 | $573,015 | $313,166 |
| 2021 | $10,717 | $868,810 | $561,783 | $307,027 |
| 2020 | $10,527 | $859,908 | $556,027 | $303,881 |
| 2019 | $10,586 | $843,054 | $545,129 | $297,925 |
| 2018 | $10,066 | $826,528 | $534,443 | $292,085 |
| 2017 | $9,631 | $810,327 | $523,967 | $286,360 |
| 2016 | $9,448 | $794,438 | $513,693 | $280,745 |
| 2015 | $9,258 | $782,510 | $505,980 | $276,530 |
| 2014 | $9,126 | $767,184 | $496,070 | $271,114 |
Source: Public Records
Map