1488 Bluff St Dundas, MN 55019
Estimated Value: $476,000 - $553,116
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,326
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1488 Bluff St, Dundas, MN 55019 and is currently estimated at $514,529, approximately $221 per square foot. 1488 Bluff St is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Bridgewater Elementary School, Northfield Middle School, and Northfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2007
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Minnesota
Bought by
Rasmussen Deborah U and Rasmussen Kyle W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Geiger Land Development Inc
Bought by
D R Horton Inc Minnesota
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rasmussen Deborah U | $272,000 | -- | |
| D R Horton Inc Minnesota | $8,196,282 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,898 | $564,600 | $137,100 | $427,500 |
| 2025 | $8,898 | $555,900 | $136,000 | $419,900 |
| 2024 | $8,474 | $505,100 | $128,600 | $376,500 |
| 2023 | $7,076 | $505,100 | $128,600 | $376,500 |
| 2022 | $6,342 | $472,600 | $128,600 | $344,000 |
| 2021 | $6,264 | $394,700 | $86,500 | $308,200 |
| 2020 | $6,060 | $379,400 | $72,900 | $306,500 |
| 2019 | $5,844 | $368,500 | $72,900 | $295,600 |
| 2018 | $5,638 | $347,200 | $72,900 | $274,300 |
| 2017 | $5,280 | $329,800 | $72,900 | $256,900 |
| 2016 | $5,280 | $313,700 | $70,200 | $243,500 |
| 2015 | $5,210 | $294,100 | $60,100 | $234,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $296,500 | $60,100 | $236,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map