1488 E Park Way Dinuba, CA 93618
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $346,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1488 E Park Way, Dinuba, CA 93618 and is currently estimated at $313,562, approximately $241 per square foot. 1488 E Park Way is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Washington Intermediate School, and Dinuba High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1995
Sold by
Cadena Jesse J
Bought by
Salinas John D and Salinas Juan D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salinas John D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,704 | $162,375 | $33,596 | $128,779 |
| 2024 | $1,704 | $159,192 | $32,938 | $126,254 |
| 2023 | $1,687 | $156,072 | $32,293 | $123,779 |
| 2022 | $1,604 | $153,012 | $31,660 | $121,352 |
| 2021 | $1,567 | $150,012 | $31,039 | $118,973 |
| 2020 | $1,585 | $148,474 | $30,721 | $117,753 |
| 2019 | $1,613 | $145,563 | $30,119 | $115,444 |
| 2018 | $1,551 | $142,708 | $29,528 | $113,180 |
| 2017 | $1,548 | $139,910 | $28,949 | $110,961 |
| 2016 | $1,230 | $116,000 | $29,000 | $87,000 |
| 2015 | $1,091 | $115,000 | $29,000 | $86,000 |
| 2014 | $1,091 | $105,000 | $26,000 | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map