1488 Eagle Blvd Maineville, OH 45039
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $447,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,265
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1488 Eagle Blvd, Maineville, OH 45039 and is currently estimated at $421,214, approximately $185 per square foot. 1488 Eagle Blvd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Little Miami Early Childhood Center, Little Miami Intermediate Middle School, and Little Miami Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2020
Sold by
Fischer Single Family
Bought by
Centers Cody J & and Centers Cody J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.65%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2019
Sold by
Grand Communities Llc
Bought by
Fischer Single Family Homes Iv Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centers Cody J & | $269,484 | -- | |
| Fischer Single Family Homes Iv Llc | $111,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Centers Cody J & | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,045 | $113,480 | $28,000 | $85,480 |
| 2024 | $5,045 | $113,480 | $28,000 | $85,480 |
| 2023 | $4,449 | $89,302 | $16,520 | $72,782 |
| 2022 | $4,398 | $89,303 | $16,520 | $72,783 |
| 2021 | $4,306 | $89,303 | $16,520 | $72,783 |
| 2020 | $818 | $14,000 | $14,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map