1488 Thunderbird Dr N Hernando, MS 38632
Estimated Value: $234,755 - $307,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,706
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1488 Thunderbird Dr N, Hernando, MS 38632 and is currently estimated at $276,939, approximately $162 per square foot. 1488 Thunderbird Dr N is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Central Elementary School, Hernando Elementary School, and Hernando Hills Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Baughn Marsha L
Bought by
Hitt George M and Hitt Stephanie D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hitt George M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $638 | $11,235 | $1,500 | $9,735 |
| 2024 | $532 | $8,235 | $1,500 | $6,735 |
| 2023 | $532 | $8,235 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $532 | $8,235 | $1,500 | $6,735 |
| 2021 | $532 | $8,235 | $1,500 | $6,735 |
| 2020 | $477 | $7,696 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $477 | $7,696 | $1,500 | $6,196 |
| 2017 | $463 | $13,500 | $7,500 | $6,000 |
| 2016 | $463 | $7,500 | $1,500 | $6,000 |
| 2015 | $763 | $13,500 | $7,500 | $6,000 |
| 2014 | $463 | $7,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $463 | $7,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map