14889 Nokay Lake Rd Brainerd, MN 56401
Estimated Value: $548,000 - $834,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,239
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14889 Nokay Lake Rd, Brainerd, MN 56401 and is currently estimated at $643,181, approximately $287 per square foot. 14889 Nokay Lake Rd is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2011
Sold by
Johnson Lowell R and Johnson Jenny L
Bought by
Menzel Ryan and Menzel Janelle A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Menzel Ryan | $297,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,740 | $543,600 | $135,900 | $407,700 |
| 2024 | $3,752 | $519,100 | $134,800 | $384,300 |
| 2023 | $4,324 | $522,600 | $117,400 | $405,200 |
| 2022 | $3,582 | $530,400 | $107,400 | $423,000 |
| 2021 | $2,850 | $343,300 | $91,800 | $251,500 |
| 2020 | $2,788 | $261,300 | $84,400 | $176,900 |
| 2019 | $2,674 | $261,500 | $84,200 | $177,300 |
| 2018 | $2,252 | $257,700 | $84,200 | $173,500 |
| 2017 | $2,096 | $221,585 | $59,315 | $162,270 |
| 2016 | $2,104 | $208,800 | $54,200 | $154,600 |
| 2015 | $2,140 | $208,100 | $54,100 | $154,000 |
| 2014 | $1,027 | $208,700 | $54,200 | $154,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map