NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1489 Black Diamond Beaumont, CA 92223

Estimated Value: $487,000 - $515,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,662 Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 23, 2025

Last sale price $495,000 $298 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,542 / mo

50 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2025

A Turnkey Beauty in One of Beaumont’s Most Desirable Communities, Sundance North. Step into comfort, style, and privacy in this meticulously maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home, offering 1,662 Sq.Ft. of open and inviting living space. Located in a peaceful and well-kept neighborhood, this home is a true gem in the heart of Beaumont. From the curb, you’ll be drawn in by the fully landscaped and manicured front yard, leading to a charming covered front porch, the perfect spot for a bistro table for two, porch swing, or cozy patio set. Whether enjoying your morning coffee or a quiet evening nightcap under the stars, this space sets the tone for the lifestyle you’ve been dreaming of. Inside, the home features a formal entry, leading to a light-filled open floor plan with large windows, high ceilings, and a spacious living and dining area with mountain views that flows seamlessly into the modern kitchen, complete with large Island/sink, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, walk-in pantry, and plenty of cabinet space for all your culinary needs. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with a walk-in closet, dual sinks, and an oversized soaking tub with shower, your own private spa experience at home. Two additional bedrooms and a guest bath provide flexibility for guests or a home office. Step outside to the beautifully landscaped backyard, where no rear neighbors offer a rare sense of true privacy, ideal for entertaining, relaxing, or creating your outdoor sanctuary. Perfectly situated near shopping, dining, top-rated schools, and with easy access for commuters, this home offers both convenience and a high quality of life with scenic mountain views. Sundance North Community offers Recreation Centers, Swimming Pools, Tot Lot, BBQ Areas, Bocce Courts, Benches/Tables, and Artificial Turf for various recreational activities. In addition, the Sundance community offers a broader range of recreational activities in Beaumont, such as golf, walking trails, horseback riding, and nearby parks. Spend weekends at Noble Creek Regional Park, tee off at Oak Valley Golf Club, or explore nearby Cabazon Outlets, all just minutes from your doorstep. This is more than just a home... it's a lifestyle. Schedule your private tour today and experience all that 1489 Black Diamond Drive has to offer!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Thomas Jackson

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY Brokerage Phone: 951-232-9704 License #01444187 Listed on: 07/01/2025

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

Co-Listed By

HEATHER CUTRO

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY Brokerage Phone: 951-232-9704 License #02101187

Last Buyer's Agent

Douglas Shepherd

BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE CHAMPIONS License #00852111

BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE CHAMPIONS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Brick Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Secluded Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Private Yard
  • Lawn
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

HOA Fees

  • $161 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available

Property Views

  • Mountain
  • Meadow

Home Design

  • Modern Architecture
  • Patio Home
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Planned Development
  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,662 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 21
  • Tax Tract Number 31469
  • Assessor Parcel Number 408221005
  • $2,134 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • Sundance North Association, Phone Number (909) 297-2550

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$161 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision Name Other: Sundance North
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Modern
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 408221005
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1662.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Storage, Two Story Ceilings
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Dining Room, In Kitchen
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 297.83
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up, Dressing Area, Formal Entry, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Walk-In Pantry
  • Spa Features: Community
  • Window Features: Drapes, Screens, Shutters
  • Bathroom Features: Shower In Tub, Double Sinks In Primary Bath, Exhaust Fan(s), Granite Counters, Soaking Tub, Vanity Area
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • View: Meadow, Mountain(s)
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Brick
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Front Porch
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: Yes
  • Construction Materials: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Individual Room, Upper Level
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Fire Pit, Barbecue, Outdoor Cooking Area, Picnic Area, Playground, Sport Court, Biking Trails
  • Association Fee: 161.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Sundance North
  • Phone: 9092972550
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Planned Development
  • Community Features: Biking, Curbs, Dog Park, Foothills, Golf, Hiking, Gutters, Park, Sidewalks, Storm Drains, Street Lights, Suburban
  • Association Management: Keystone Pacific

Schools

  • Elementary School Other: Starlight
  • High School: Beaumont
  • Middle Or Junior School: San Gorgonio
  • High School2: BEAUMO

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Lawn, Park Nearby, Patio Home, Rocks, Secluded, Sprinkler System, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4356.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1000

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 4356.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 438.09
  • Tax Lot: 21
  • Tax Tract Number: 31469-4
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 2134.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 1, 2025
Closed on
Sep 2, 2025
Sold by
Lorio Scott A and Lorio Kristen
Bought by
Worthington Joseph Daniel and Worthington Rebecca A
Seller's Agent
Thomas Jackson
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY
Buyer's Agent
Douglas Shepherd
BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE CHAMPIONS
List Price
$500,000
Sold Price
$495,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1%
Views
80
Current Estimated Value
$500,020

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$5,020
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.61%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 31, 2021
Closed on
Sep 25, 2021
List Price
$455,000
Sold Price
$475,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,000
4.4%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.05%
Original Mortgage
$466,396
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 21, 2019
Closed on
Oct 26, 2019
List Price
$320,000
Sold Price
$320,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
22.33%
Original Mortgage
$326,880
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2017
Sold by
Bash Bryce
Bought by
Byers Amanda S

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2017
Sold by
Pardee Homes
Bought by
Byers Amanda S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$278,845
Interest Rate
3.62%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Worthington Joseph Daniel $119,909 Ticor Title
Iorio Scott A $475,000 Fidelity National Ttl Co Ie
English Timothy C $320,000 Old Republic Title
Byers Amanda S -- First American Title Company
Byers Amanda S $284,000 First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Iorio Scott A $466,396
Previous Owner English Timothy C $326,880
Previous Owner Byers Amanda S $278,845
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/23/2025 09/23/25 Sold $495,000 0.0% $298 / Sq Ft
08/20/2025 08/20/25 Pending -- -- --
07/25/2025 07/25/25 Price Changed $495,000 -1.0% $298 / Sq Ft
07/01/2025 07/01/25 For Sale $500,000 +5.3% $301 / Sq Ft
10/18/2021 10/18/21 Sold $475,000 +4.4% $286 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/08/2021 09/08/21 Pending -- -- --
08/31/2021 08/31/21 For Sale $455,000 +42.2% $274 / Sq Ft
11/01/2019 11/01/19 Sold $320,000 0.0% $193 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/03/2019 10/03/19 Pending -- -- --
09/21/2019 09/21/19 For Sale $320,000 -- $193 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,544 $504,073 $42,448 $461,625
2023 $8,544 $484,500 $40,800 $443,700
2022 $8,333 $475,000 $40,000 $435,000
2021 $6,315 $323,314 $40,414 $282,900
2020 $6,252 $320,000 $40,000 $280,000
2019 $5,908 $289,669 $40,800 $248,869
2018 $5,877 $283,990 $40,000 $243,990
2017 $2,051 $4,533 $4,533 $0

MLS Number: IG25147650

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 408-221-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.