1489 Devils Backbone Rd Cincinnati, OH 45233
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,344
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1489 Devils Backbone Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45233 and is currently estimated at $365,060, approximately $155 per square foot. 1489 Devils Backbone Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John Foster Dulles Elementary School, Rapid Run Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Williams Jane and Carlton Donna
Bought by
Schuler Thomas J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,348
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$309,712
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2000
Sold by
Koch Earl H
Bought by
Koch Earl H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schuler Thomas J | $238,000 | -- | |
| Koch Earl H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schuler Thomas J | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,868 | $93,402 | $26,919 | $66,483 |
| 2024 | $4,752 | $93,402 | $26,919 | $66,483 |
| 2023 | $4,753 | $93,402 | $26,919 | $66,483 |
| 2022 | $4,226 | $70,389 | $24,119 | $46,270 |
| 2021 | $3,799 | $70,389 | $24,119 | $46,270 |
| 2020 | $3,844 | $70,389 | $24,119 | $46,270 |
| 2019 | $3,763 | $62,850 | $21,536 | $41,314 |
| 2018 | $3,768 | $62,850 | $21,536 | $41,314 |
| 2017 | $3,554 | $62,850 | $21,536 | $41,314 |
| 2016 | $3,282 | $57,890 | $22,183 | $35,707 |
| 2015 | $3,308 | $57,890 | $22,183 | $35,707 |
| 2014 | $3,312 | $57,890 | $22,183 | $35,707 |
| 2013 | $3,127 | $58,475 | $22,407 | $36,068 |
Source: Public Records
Map