1489 Flicker Way Sunnyvale, CA 94087
Estimated Value: $2,362,000 - $2,876,461
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,553
Sq Ft
$1,733/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1489 Flicker Way, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and is currently estimated at $2,691,115, approximately $1,732 per square foot. 1489 Flicker Way is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Louis E. Stocklmeir Elementary School, Cupertino Middle School, and Fremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2016
Sold by
Hardwick Steven John and Hardwick Constance Lynn
Bought by
The Hardwick Family Trust and Hardwick Constance Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2013
Sold by
Hardwick Steven J and Hardwick Constance Lynn
Bought by
Hardwick Steve J and Hardwick Constance Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,001
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2011
Sold by
Hardwick Steven J and Hardwick Lynn
Bought by
Hardwick Steven J and Hardwick Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2009
Sold by
Hardwick Steve J and Hardwick Lynn
Bought by
Hardwick Steve J and Hardwick Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Hardwick Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Hardwick Steven John | -- | None Available | |
| Hardwick Steve J | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hardwick Steven J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hardwick Steve J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hardwick Steve J | $125,001 | |
| Closed | Hardwick Steven J | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Hardwick Steve J | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,985 | $341,456 | $109,255 | $232,201 |
| 2024 | $3,985 | $334,762 | $107,113 | $227,649 |
| 2023 | $3,953 | $328,199 | $105,013 | $223,186 |
| 2022 | $4,125 | $321,764 | $102,954 | $218,810 |
| 2021 | $4,086 | $315,456 | $100,936 | $214,520 |
| 2020 | $4,041 | $312,223 | $99,902 | $212,321 |
| 2019 | $3,959 | $306,102 | $97,944 | $208,158 |
| 2018 | $3,872 | $300,101 | $96,024 | $204,077 |
| 2017 | $3,853 | $294,218 | $94,142 | $200,076 |
| 2016 | $3,733 | $288,450 | $92,297 | $196,153 |
| 2015 | $3,711 | $284,118 | $90,911 | $193,207 |
| 2014 | $3,626 | $278,554 | $89,131 | $189,423 |
Source: Public Records
Map