Estimated Value: $669,000 - $737,580
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,443
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1489 Michael Dr, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $712,645, approximately $291 per square foot. 1489 Michael Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Melville S. Jacobson Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Merrill F. West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Navarrete Miguel A and Navarrete Marlyn E
Bought by
Sanchez Andres A and Sanchez Maria Edith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$444,000
Outstanding Balance
$259,512
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$453,133
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2002
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Navarrete Miguel A and Navarrete Marlyn E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Andres A | $555,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Navarrete Miguel A | $324,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Andres A | $444,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Navarrete Miguel A | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,951 | $743,545 | $297,417 | $446,128 |
| 2024 | $8,271 | $728,967 | $291,586 | $437,381 |
| 2023 | $8,071 | $714,674 | $285,869 | $428,805 |
| 2022 | $8,627 | $700,662 | $280,264 | $420,398 |
| 2021 | $7,335 | $567,000 | $120,000 | $447,000 |
| 2020 | $6,946 | $530,000 | $120,000 | $410,000 |
| 2019 | $6,878 | $530,000 | $120,000 | $410,000 |
| 2018 | $6,680 | $512,000 | $120,000 | $392,000 |
| 2017 | $5,998 | $465,000 | $140,000 | $325,000 |
| 2016 | $5,860 | $444,000 | $178,000 | $266,000 |
| 2014 | $5,215 | $396,000 | $158,000 | $238,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map