Estimated Value: $482,427 - $544,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,486
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1489 Trailside Blvd, Wixom, MI 48393 and is currently estimated at $514,607, approximately $207 per square foot. 1489 Trailside Blvd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Wixom Elementary School, Sarah G. Banks Middle School, and Walled Lake Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2024
Sold by
Goward Philip and Goward Amy L
Bought by
Goward Philip and Goward Amy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Sold by
Singh Of Loon Lake
Bought by
Goward Philip
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goward Philip | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Goward Philip | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,301 | $219,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,990 | $207,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,728 | $191,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,746 | $175,740 | $0 | $0 |