14891 Faversham Cir Unit 1 Orlando, FL 32826
Estimated Value: $488,911 - $556,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,162
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14891 Faversham Cir Unit 1, Orlando, FL 32826 and is currently estimated at $522,228, approximately $241 per square foot. 14891 Faversham Cir Unit 1 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including East Lake Elementary School, Corner Lake Middle School, and East River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2012
Sold by
Grison Brian
Bought by
Grison Brian and Lardiere Grison Darlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,354
Interest Rate
2.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$505,874
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2004
Sold by
George Mary
Bought by
Grison Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2001
Sold by
Nelson A Nieves M and Judith Nieves M
Bought by
George Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grison Brian | -- | Change Of Title Inc | |
| Grison Brian | $255,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| George Mary | $182,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grison Brian | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Grison Brian | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,342 | $331,724 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,342 | $331,724 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,725 | $323,003 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,725 | $304,757 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,555 | $295,881 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,455 | $287,263 | $60,000 | $227,263 |
| 2020 | $4,653 | $270,744 | $60,000 | $210,744 |
| 2019 | $4,952 | $272,921 | $60,000 | $212,921 |
| 2018 | $4,832 | $257,223 | $65,500 | $191,723 |
| 2017 | $4,718 | $251,453 | $65,500 | $185,953 |
| 2016 | $4,467 | $237,482 | $56,000 | $181,482 |
| 2015 | $4,270 | $224,583 | $56,000 | $168,583 |
| 2014 | $3,956 | $197,512 | $46,000 | $151,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map