14891 Sierra Way Baldwin Park, CA 91706
Estimated Value: $602,188 - $676,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
620
Sq Ft
$1,015/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14891 Sierra Way, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 and is currently estimated at $629,047, approximately $1,014 per square foot. 14891 Sierra Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Central Elementary, Charles D. Jones Junior High School, and Baldwin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2011
Sold by
Gonzalez Maria Angela
Bought by
Gonzalez Jose P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Jose P | -- | Provident Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gonzalez Jose P | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,984 | $211,528 | $146,538 | $64,990 |
| 2024 | $2,984 | $207,381 | $143,665 | $63,716 |
| 2023 | $2,951 | $203,316 | $140,849 | $62,467 |
| 2022 | $2,999 | $199,331 | $138,088 | $61,243 |
| 2021 | $2,954 | $195,424 | $135,381 | $60,043 |
| 2019 | $2,784 | $189,629 | $131,366 | $58,263 |
| 2018 | $2,609 | $185,912 | $128,791 | $57,121 |
| 2016 | $2,458 | $178,694 | $123,791 | $54,903 |
| 2015 | $2,519 | $176,011 | $121,932 | $54,079 |
| 2014 | $2,489 | $172,564 | $119,544 | $53,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map