14891 Sumac Ave Irvine, CA 92606
Walnut NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,570,000 - $1,789,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,621
Sq Ft
$645/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14891 Sumac Ave, Irvine, CA 92606 and is currently estimated at $1,689,362, approximately $644 per square foot. 14891 Sumac Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including College Park Elementary School, Venado Middle School, and Irvine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2008
Sold by
Neustaedter Craig S and Neustaedter Lydia
Bought by
Neustaedter Craig S and Neustaedter Lydia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neustaedter Craig S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,828 | $362,555 | $113,581 | $248,974 |
| 2024 | $3,828 | $355,447 | $111,354 | $244,093 |
| 2023 | $3,728 | $348,478 | $109,171 | $239,307 |
| 2022 | $3,651 | $341,646 | $107,031 | $234,615 |
| 2021 | $3,564 | $334,948 | $104,933 | $230,015 |
| 2020 | $3,544 | $331,514 | $103,857 | $227,657 |
| 2019 | $3,464 | $325,014 | $101,820 | $223,194 |
| 2018 | $3,400 | $318,642 | $99,824 | $218,818 |
| 2017 | $3,328 | $312,395 | $97,867 | $214,528 |
| 2016 | $3,183 | $306,270 | $95,948 | $210,322 |
| 2015 | $3,135 | $301,670 | $94,507 | $207,163 |
| 2014 | $3,075 | $295,761 | $92,656 | $203,105 |
Source: Public Records
Map