14896 Fork St Wheatland, ND 58079
Estimated Value: $509,502 - $704,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,581
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14896 Fork St, Wheatland, ND 58079 and is currently estimated at $597,376, approximately $166 per square foot. 14896 Fork St is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Central Cass Elementary School, Central Cass Middle School, and Central Cass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2018
Sold by
Hallaway Robert and Hallaway Cari
Bought by
Kutz Caleb W and Kutz Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Outstanding Balance
$183,558
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$413,818
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2015
Sold by
Sr Builders Llc
Bought by
Hallaway Robert and Hallaway Cari
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$307,850
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2015
Sold by
Hallaway Robert and Hallaway Cari
Bought by
Sr Builders Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kutz Caleb W | $425,000 | Title Co | |
| Hallaway Robert | $384,871 | None Available | |
| Sr Builders Llc | -- | Title Co | |
| Hallaway Robert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kutz Caleb W | $328,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hallaway Robert | $307,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,462 | $394,300 | $21,000 | $373,300 |
| 2024 | $6,420 | $383,050 | $21,000 | $362,050 |
| 2023 | $5,901 | $340,500 | $20,600 | $319,900 |
| 2022 | $5,311 | $309,100 | $20,600 | $288,500 |
| 2021 | $4,900 | $282,400 | $17,900 | $264,500 |
| 2020 | $4,689 | $277,200 | $17,900 | $259,300 |
| 2019 | $2,904 | $180,150 | $13,300 | $166,850 |
| 2018 | $2,927 | $180,150 | $13,300 | $166,850 |
| 2017 | $2,569 | $174,900 | $12,900 | $162,000 |
| 2016 | $2,034 | $168,250 | $6,250 | $162,000 |
| 2015 | $8 | $700 | $700 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7 | $650 | $650 | $0 |
| 2013 | $8 | $600 | $600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map