14897 Lynndale Ln Baxter, MN 56425
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $398,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14897 Lynndale Ln, Baxter, MN 56425 and is currently estimated at $387,449, approximately $284 per square foot. 14897 Lynndale Ln is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Baxter Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,224 | $337,400 | $128,200 | $209,200 |
| 2024 | $3,212 | $330,900 | $136,200 | $194,700 |
| 2023 | $3,602 | $320,200 | $113,100 | $207,100 |
| 2022 | $2,808 | $343,700 | $133,800 | $209,900 |
| 2021 | $2,742 | $232,000 | $109,400 | $122,600 |
| 2020 | $2,636 | $221,900 | $109,500 | $112,400 |
| 2019 | $2,650 | $213,800 | $104,200 | $109,600 |
| 2018 | $2,364 | $218,800 | $113,400 | $105,400 |
| 2017 | $2,140 | $190,025 | $94,967 | $95,058 |
| 2016 | $2,080 | $160,900 | $79,000 | $81,900 |
| 2015 | $2,150 | $163,800 | $83,600 | $80,200 |
| 2014 | $873 | $135,500 | $57,300 | $78,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map