14898 Silvertree Rd Moreno Valley, CA 92553
Chaparral Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,000 - $517,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,283
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14898 Silvertree Rd, Moreno Valley, CA 92553 and is currently estimated at $506,865, approximately $395 per square foot. 14898 Silvertree Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Chaparral Hills Elementary School, Badger Springs Middle School, and Moreno Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2010
Sold by
Sonke Harry Harvey and Sonke Samantha Michele
Bought by
Hamid Rowshan Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2002
Sold by
Sonke Harry H and Sonke Clara
Bought by
Sonke Harry Harvey and Sonke Samantha Michele
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamid Rowshan Inc | $120,000 | Orange Coast Title Company I | |
| Sonke Harry Harvey | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,860 | $154,877 | $38,714 | $116,163 |
| 2023 | $1,860 | $148,864 | $37,211 | $111,653 |
| 2022 | $1,793 | $145,946 | $36,482 | $109,464 |
| 2021 | $2,052 | $143,085 | $35,767 | $107,318 |
| 2020 | $1,743 | $141,619 | $35,401 | $106,218 |
| 2019 | $1,716 | $138,843 | $34,707 | $104,136 |
| 2018 | $1,684 | $136,122 | $34,027 | $102,095 |
| 2017 | $2,041 | $133,454 | $33,360 | $100,094 |
| 2016 | $1,904 | $130,838 | $32,706 | $98,132 |
| 2015 | $1,611 | $128,875 | $32,216 | $96,659 |
| 2014 | $1,891 | $126,352 | $31,586 | $94,766 |
Source: Public Records
Map