14899 607th Ave Mapleton, MN 56065
Estimated Value: $276,596 - $363,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14899 607th Ave, Mapleton, MN 56065 and is currently estimated at $315,649, approximately $170 per square foot. 14899 607th Ave is a home located in Blue Earth County with nearby schools including Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton Elementary School and Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,872 | $286,200 | $58,000 | $228,200 |
| 2025 | $1,872 | $250,000 | $64,800 | $185,200 |
| 2024 | $1,740 | $233,400 | $66,000 | $167,400 |
| 2023 | $1,810 | $243,500 | $65,300 | $178,200 |
| 2022 | $1,654 | $216,000 | $63,200 | $152,800 |
| 2021 | $1,576 | $181,500 | $62,100 | $119,400 |
| 2020 | $1,592 | $170,900 | $50,800 | $120,100 |
| 2019 | $1,496 | $170,900 | $50,800 | $120,100 |
| 2018 | $1,418 | $162,300 | $50,300 | $112,000 |
| 2017 | $1,380 | $150,400 | $50,800 | $99,600 |
| 2016 | $1,574 | $146,500 | $50,800 | $95,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $159,600 | $72,400 | $87,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map