149 Alexander Dr E Ontario, OH 44903
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,858
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Alexander Dr E, Ontario, OH 44903 and is currently estimated at $338,886, approximately $182 per square foot. 149 Alexander Dr E is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Stingel Elementary School, Ontario Middle School, and Ontario High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1999
Sold by
Shangri
Bought by
Caldwell Marc and Caldwell Beverly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,487
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caldwell Marc | $27,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Caldwell Marc | $176,487 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,584 | $94,110 | $11,600 | $82,510 |
| 2024 | $4,584 | $94,110 | $11,600 | $82,510 |
| 2023 | $4,690 | $94,110 | $11,600 | $82,510 |
| 2022 | $4,319 | $74,590 | $10,550 | $64,040 |
| 2021 | $4,327 | $74,590 | $10,550 | $64,040 |
| 2020 | $4,619 | $74,590 | $10,550 | $64,040 |
| 2019 | $4,325 | $63,210 | $8,940 | $54,270 |
| 2018 | $3,672 | $63,210 | $8,940 | $54,270 |
| 2017 | $3,589 | $63,210 | $8,940 | $54,270 |
| 2016 | $3,564 | $61,970 | $12,130 | $49,840 |
| 2015 | $3,561 | $61,970 | $12,130 | $49,840 |
| 2014 | $3,567 | $61,970 | $12,130 | $49,840 |
| 2012 | $1,672 | $63,890 | $12,510 | $51,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map