149 Beebe Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $190,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,817
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Beebe Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $181,507, approximately $99 per square foot. 149 Beebe Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Ely Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2005
Sold by
Mitchell Michael
Bought by
Mitchell Michael and Mitchell Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,300
Outstanding Balance
$67,467
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$114,040
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2000
Sold by
Storrie David A
Bought by
Mitchell Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,200
Interest Rate
10.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Michael | -- | Focus Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Mitchell Michael | $99,000 | Tower City Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitchell Michael | $132,300 | |
| Closed | Mitchell Michael | $79,200 | |
| Closed | Mitchell Michael | $19,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,599 | $53,603 | $12,565 | $41,038 |
| 2023 | $2,495 | $44,678 | $10,056 | $34,622 |
| 2022 | $2,458 | $44,678 | $10,056 | $34,622 |
| 2021 | $2,432 | $44,678 | $10,056 | $34,622 |
| 2020 | $2,237 | $36,560 | $8,230 | $28,330 |
| 2019 | $2,223 | $36,560 | $8,230 | $28,330 |
| 2018 | $2,327 | $36,560 | $8,230 | $28,330 |
| 2017 | $2,426 | $38,170 | $8,320 | $29,850 |
| 2016 | $2,394 | $38,170 | $8,320 | $29,850 |
| 2015 | $2,242 | $38,170 | $8,320 | $29,850 |
| 2014 | $2,256 | $38,870 | $8,470 | $30,400 |
| 2013 | $2,235 | $38,870 | $8,470 | $30,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map