Estimated Value: $294,943 - $355,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,752
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Beech St, Berea, OH 44017 and is currently estimated at $331,986, approximately $120 per square foot. 149 Beech St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Grindstone Elementary School, Berea-Midpark Middle School, and Berea-Midpark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1982
Sold by
Wozencraft John G and Wozencraft Betty J
Bought by
Wozencraft Betty Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Wozencraft John G and Wozencraft Betty J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wozencraft Betty Jean | -- | -- | |
| Wozencraft John G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,457 | $86,835 | $14,630 | $72,205 |
| 2024 | $4,476 | $86,835 | $14,630 | $72,205 |
| 2023 | $4,290 | $71,090 | $11,970 | $59,120 |
| 2022 | $4,292 | $71,090 | $11,970 | $59,120 |
| 2021 | $4,253 | $71,090 | $11,970 | $59,120 |
| 2020 | $3,963 | $60,240 | $10,150 | $50,090 |
| 2019 | $3,857 | $172,100 | $29,000 | $143,100 |
| 2018 | $3,827 | $60,240 | $10,150 | $50,090 |
| 2017 | $3,267 | $49,420 | $9,590 | $39,830 |
| 2016 | $3,243 | $49,420 | $9,590 | $39,830 |
| 2015 | $3,221 | $49,420 | $9,590 | $39,830 |
| 2014 | $3,221 | $51,490 | $9,980 | $41,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map