Estimated Value: $217,000 - $239,442
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 E Grand St, Berea, OH 44017 and is currently estimated at $228,861, approximately $151 per square foot. 97 E Grand St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Grindstone Elementary School, Berea-Midpark Middle School, and Berea-Midpark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1994
Sold by
Bartolucci Jean S
Bought by
Walton Randall J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1993
Sold by
Bartolucci David A
Bought by
Bartolucci Jean S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1978
Sold by
Kechele Gertrude E
Bought by
Bartolucci David A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Kechele Gertrude E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walton Randall J | $93,800 | -- | |
| Bartolucci Jean S | -- | -- | |
| Bartolucci David A | $45,500 | -- | |
| Kechele Gertrude E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,996 | $68,985 | $11,270 | $57,715 |
| 2024 | $3,991 | $68,985 | $11,270 | $57,715 |
| 2023 | $3,685 | $52,190 | $8,750 | $43,440 |
| 2022 | $3,582 | $52,190 | $8,750 | $43,440 |
| 2021 | $3,551 | $52,190 | $8,750 | $43,440 |
| 2020 | $3,393 | $44,240 | $7,420 | $36,820 |
| 2019 | $3,303 | $126,400 | $21,200 | $105,200 |
| 2018 | $3,291 | $44,240 | $7,420 | $36,820 |
| 2017 | $3,565 | $44,560 | $7,040 | $37,520 |
| 2016 | $3,539 | $44,560 | $7,040 | $37,520 |
| 2015 | $3,484 | $44,560 | $7,040 | $37,520 |
| 2014 | $3,484 | $46,420 | $7,320 | $39,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map