149 Braeside Ct Cary, NC 27519
Cary Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,000 - $410,931
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,113
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Braeside Ct, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $405,733, approximately $192 per square foot. 149 Braeside Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Hortons Creek Elementary, Mills Park Middle School, and Panther Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
Sold by
Sainsbury Grant A and Sainsbury Kylee
Bought by
Reyes Ford Mary Jane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,650
Outstanding Balance
$222,210
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$183,523
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2014
Sold by
Sainsbury Hanli A and Sainsbury Kylee
Bought by
Sainsbury Grant A and Sainsbury Kylee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,875
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2007
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Zhang Hanli and Jin Yuchi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,300
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Ford Mary Jane | $267,000 | None Available | |
| Sainsbury Grant A | $202,500 | None Available | |
| Zhang Hanli | $191,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyes Ford Mary Jane | $253,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Sainsbury Grant A | $151,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Zhang Hanli | $111,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,456 | $400,855 | $110,000 | $290,855 |
| 2024 | $3,381 | $400,855 | $110,000 | $290,855 |
Source: Public Records
Map